Service Water Heating Systems
ASHRAE Technical Committee 6.6

Member Roster

Current as of 10/4/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 6.6


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Ben Schoenbauer Voting Chair
James Earley Voting Secretary
Paul Glanville Voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Carl Hiller Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Frank Myers Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Michael Slater Non-voting Webmaster
Amin Delagah Voting Member
Fredric Goldner Voting Member
Paul Hikspoors Voting Member
Gary Klein Voting Member
James Lutz Voting Member
Eric Rogers Voting Member
Patrick Villaume Voting Member
Cory Weiss Voting Member
Robert Bean Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Matthew Blaylock Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joel Carpenter Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ahmed Elatar Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ronald George Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Julia Hegarty Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
James Kendzel Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Brent Kovash Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kevin Mercer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
John Mullen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zachary Siefker Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ashley Armstrong Non-voting Corresponding Member
Raad Bashar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dane Christensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Donald Cleland Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Collarin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Adam Darlington Non-voting Corresponding Member
Helen Davis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Davis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Titu Doctor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mehdi Doura Non-voting Corresponding Member
Donald Fisher Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Garrabrant Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chris Gray Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Healy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles High Non-voting Corresponding Member
Russell Johnson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tim Keane Non-voting Corresponding Member
George Kusterer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alex Lekov Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Markel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Timothy Merrigan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cyrus Nasseri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Neill Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marc Neufcourt Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Phillips Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Richardson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patrick Riley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristin Schaefer Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Seitz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Simpson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dan Snyder Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Sohler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Springer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Frank Stanonik Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Steffes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Steinhafel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Stuart Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bodh Subherwal Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hessam Taherian Non-voting Corresponding Member
Martin Thomas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Greg Towsley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alain Trahan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Troy Trant Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Truskoski Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tania Ullah Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wayne Webster Non-voting Corresponding Member
George Yaeger Non-voting Corresponding Member
James York Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yanda Zhang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
Douglas Reindl Non-voting Section Head
Elizabeth Zakelj Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Stefan Elbel Non-voting Research Liaison
Paolo Tronville Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison