Service Water Heating Systems
ASHRAE Technical Committee 6.6

Member Roster

Current as of 7/22/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 6.6


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Eric Truskoski Voting Chair
James Earley Voting Vice Ch/secretary
Amin Delagah Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Frank Myers Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Michael Slater Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair / Webmaster
Patrick Villaume Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Paul Glanville Voting Member
Fredric Goldner Voting Member
Paul Hikspoors Voting Member
Gary Klein Voting Member
James Lutz Voting Member
Cory Weiss Voting Member
Donovan Aguirre Rivas Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gabriel Berlatto Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Noe Contreras Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jennifer Guerrero-Ferreira Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
William Hall Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Julia Hegarty Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joshua Jimenez Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Brent Kovash Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Austin Krank Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Abraham Lee Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Christoph Lohr Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Veera Malayappan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Stephen Memory Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Timothy Merrigan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rachel Rifenberg Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Catherine Rivest Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nicole Zeng Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kelsi Zhang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Adam Darlington Non-voting Corresponding Member
Helen Davis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Davis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Titu Doctor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mehdi Doura Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Garrabrant Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kyle Gluesenkamp Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Healy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles High Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carl Hiller Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Markel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cyrus Nasseri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ben Schoenbauer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Frank Stanonik Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Steffes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Steinhafel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hessam Taherian Non-voting Corresponding Member
Martin Thomas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alain Trahan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Troy Trant Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tania Ullah Non-voting Corresponding Member
James York Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yanda Zhang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Douglas Reindl Non-voting Section Head
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison