Ventilation and Acceptable Indoor Air Quality
ASHRAE Standing Standard Project Committee 62.1

Member Roster

Current as of 7/20/2024

Name Voting Status Committee Position
Brendon Burley Voting Chair; PcvM-Designer/builder
Wayne Thomann Voting CO-Vice Chair; PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Chair, Research And Education Subcommittee
Marwa Zaatari Voting CO-Vice Chair; PcvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Elizabeth Balke Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Chair, Ventilation Subcommittee
Tina Brueckner Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Chair, Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittee
Abdel Darwich Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Administration Subcommittee; Sspc 170 Liaison
James Dennison Voting PcvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Henry Ernst Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommitees
Brian Hafendorfer Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Chair, Administration Subcommittee
Elliott Horner Voting PcvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Meghan McNulty Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Administration And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittees; Chair, Coordination And Outreach Subcommittee
Christopher Muller Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Research And Education And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittees
Michael Sherber Voting PcvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Jeffrey Smith Voting PcvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Richard Taft Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Donald Weekes Voting PcvM-General; Research And Education, Indoor Air Quality Guideline, And Coordination And Outreach Subcommittees
Scott Barr Voting Or/smacna; PcvM-Designer/builder; Administration Subcommittee
Taylor Duran Voting Or/iapmo; PcvM-General; Administration Subcommittee
Fred Grable Voting Or/icc; PcvM-General; Ventilation Subcommittee
Hugo Aguilar Non-voting Aor/iapmo; PcvM-General; Administration Subcommittee
LaToya Carraway Non-voting Aor/icc; PcvM-General; Ventilation Subcommittee
Benjamin Heyser Voting Aor/ahri; PcvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Eli Howard Non-voting Aor/smacna; PcvM-Designer/builder; Administration Subcommittee
Anthony Abate Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Research And Education Subcommittee
Nick Agopian Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Administration Subcommittee
Chakradhar Bonam Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Anthony Buschur Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittee
Mark Davidson Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Research And Education Subcommittee
Darryl DeAngelis Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Brett Duffy Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Guideline And Coordination And Outreach Subcommittees
Richard Fox Non-voting PsvM-General; Research And Education Sucbommittee
Roger Hedrick Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Administration Subcommittee
Zalmie Hussein Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Administration Subcommittee; Sspc 62.2 Liaison
Ilona Johnson Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Research And Education Subcommittee
Hao Li Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Kashif Nawaz Non-voting PsvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee
Lisa Ng Non-voting PsvM-General; Ventilation Subcommittee
Brad North Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittee
Faith Patrick Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Administration Subcommittee
Andrew Persily Non-voting PsvM-General; Research And Education Subcommittee; Sspc 189.1 Liaison
Joseph Pessa Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Research And Education Subcommittee
Heather Platt Gulledge Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Research And Education Subcommittee
Gary Pomerantz Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Ventilation Subcommittee
Benjamin Seeley Non-voting PsvM-General; Administration Subcommittee
Steven Sill Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Ventilation Subcommittee
Drayton Stott Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Ventilation Subcommittee
Eric Sturm Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Research And Education Subcommittee
Scott Williams Non-voting PsvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Buzz Wright Non-voting PsvM-Designer/builder; Ventilation And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittees
Hassan Ali Younes Non-voting Consultant; Administration Subcommittee
Carl Bengtsson Non-voting Consultant; Administration Subcommittee
Victoria Binz Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Hoy Bohanon Non-voting Consultant; Coordination And Outreach Subcommittee
Jordan Clark Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Michael Coomber Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
William Dols Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Jonathan Douglas Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Paul Grahovac Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Gene Havard Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation, Research And Education, And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittees
Jennifer Isenbeck Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation And Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittees
Robert Jauch Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Allen Johnston Non-voting Consultant; Administration Subcommittee
Guopeng Liu Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Liang Chung Lo Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Robert Miller Non-voting Consultant; Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittee
Nitin Naik Non-voting Consultant; Indoor Air Quality Guideline And Coordination And Outreach Subcommittees
Victor Nino Non-voting Consultant; Indoor Air Quality Guideline, Research And Education, And Ventilation Subcommittees
Chirag Parikh Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Ryan Peters Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Jonathan Rajala Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Chandra Sekhar Non-voting Consultant; Indoor Air Quality Guideline Subcommittee
Charles Seyffer Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Peter Simmonds Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Felipe Soberon Non-voting Consultant; Rsearch And Education Subcommittee
Dennis Stanke Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Christophe Suchy Non-voting Consultant; Research And Education Subcommittee
Steven Taylor Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Stephen Trent Non-voting Consultant; Administration Subcommittee
Triantafyllos Triantafyllopoulos Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Junjing Yang Non-voting Consultant; Ventilation Subcommittee
Jeremy Zeedyk Non-voting Consultant; Coordination And Outreach And Research And Education Subcommittees
Lawrence Markel Non-voting Spls Liaison
Mark Weber Non-voting Staff Liaison; Webmaster