Resilience and Security
ASHRAE Technical Committee 2.10

Member Roster

Current as of 5/19/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 2.10


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Carol Lomonaco Voting Chair/standard/webmaster
Scott Campbell Voting Vice Ch/research Subc ch
Steven Sill Non-voting Secretary
Jason DeGraw Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
David Evers Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Ponkamon Aumpansub Voting Member Non Quorum
Anthony York Voting Member Non Quorom
Douglass Abramson Voting Member
Jared Langevin Voting Member
Josephine Lau Voting Member
Angela Waters Voting Member
Jianli Chen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Steven Emmerich Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yuqing Hu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Vasiliki Kyriakou Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jiayu Li Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Dunstan Macauley Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Prateek Shrestha Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Daniel Villa Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Wesley Wilson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mark Adams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Constantinos Balaras Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carsen Banister Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bradburn Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anna Brannon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Haven Cassidy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dane Christensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristen Cole Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jayesh Doshi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Fisher II Non-voting Corresponding Member
Glenn Gasmen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Hoffman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chris Hsieh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ongun Kazanci Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dimitry Kogan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Abdelaziz Laouadi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patrick Marks Non-voting Corresponding Member
Howard McKew Non-voting Corresponding Member
Vrushali Mendon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pamela Moua Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zheng O'Neill Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Pascual Non-voting Corresponding Member
Victor Rodriguez Non-voting Corresponding Member
Terry Sharp Non-voting Corresponding Member
Harris Sheinman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mangaya Sivagnanam Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bhagavath (Jack) Sreekumar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kaiyu Sun Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Swanson Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Sweeney Non-voting Corresponding Member
Russell Taylor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ellen Thorp Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elizabeth Tomlinson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Weimin Wang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Theresa Weston Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alexander Zhivov Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wangda Zuo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jon Cohen Non-voting Section Head
William Hutzel Non-voting Research Liaison
Pawel Wargocki Non-voting Research Liaison
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison