Resilience and Security
ASHRAE Technical Committee 2.10

Member Roster

Current as of 7/20/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 2.10


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Steven Sill Voting Chair
Ellen Thorp Non-voting Vice Chair
Haven Cassidy Voting Honors & Awards Subc ch
Jason DeGraw Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
David Evers Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Russell Taylor Voting Standards/research Subc ch
Angela Waters Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Carol Lomonaco Non-voting Webmaster
Matthew Brady Voting Member
James Sweeney Voting Member
Gwenn Ivester Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Guowen Li Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
wen jie li Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Chun Yin Siu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Neetha Vasan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Neetha Vasan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Douglass Abramson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Adams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ponkamon Aumpansub Non-voting Corresponding Member
Grace Bailey Non-voting Corresponding Member
Constantinos Balaras Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carsen Banister Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Battisti Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bradburn Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anna Brannon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dane Christensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristen Cole Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jayesh Doshi Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Fisher Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Fisher II Non-voting Corresponding Member
Glenn Gasmen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Hoffman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ongun Kazanci Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dimitry Kogan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Abdelaziz Laouadi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Josephine Lau Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shichao Liu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patrick Marks Non-voting Corresponding Member
Howard McKew Non-voting Corresponding Member
Vrushali Mendon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pamela Moua Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zheng O'Neill Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zhihong Pang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Pascual Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sara Robbins Non-voting Corresponding Member
Victor Rodriguez Non-voting Corresponding Member
Terry Sharp Non-voting Corresponding Member
Harris Sheinman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zhenglai Shen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Prateek Shrestha Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mangaya Sivagnanam Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bhagavath (Jack) Sreekumar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kaiyu Sun Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Swanson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elizabeth Tomlinson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Weimin Wang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Theresa Weston Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anthony York Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anthony York Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alexander Zhivov Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wangda Zuo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes Non-voting Section Head
Pawel Wargocki Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison