Current as of 4/26/2024
If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.
Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.
A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 8.7
Name | Voting Status | Committee Position |
---|---|---|
Shawn Andrews | Voting | Chair |
Scott McGinnis | Voting | Vice Chair |
Chandra Gollapudi | Non-voting | Standards Subcommittee Chair |
Madhav Kashinath | Non-voting | Membership Subcommittee Chair |
Christopher Laughman | Non-voting | Research Subcommittee Chair |
Christopher Williams | Voting | Handbook Subcommittee Chair |
Badri Patel | Voting | Webmaster/program Subc Chair |
Brian Bogdan | Voting | Ali Coordinator |
Edward Bent | Voting | Member |
Kyle Gluesenkamp | Voting | Member |
Walter Hunt | Voting | Member |
Douglas Tucker | Voting | Member |
JOUNGHWAN AHN | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Yusuf Alarape | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Daniel Almeida | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ahmed Antar | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Sahil Arora | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Bernardo Baldasso | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Chrysostomos Bouras | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Daniel Brown | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Roch Couturier | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Mohammad Daoud | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Pratik Deokar | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Khaled Diab | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Victoria Garcia Massimo | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Gabriel Garza | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Javier Gonzalez | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
LiYing Guo | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Mingxia Hu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Andrew Hunter | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jalal Ifsaisi | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Farman Khan | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Kashif Nawaz | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
John Pitcavage | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ana Porcari | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Pushpinder Rana | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Joao Rodrigues Lafayette Aureliano | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Joshua Rothe | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Chitra Sadanandan | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Matthew Setzekorn | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Riyazuddin Shaik | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Abhishek Sharma | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jeremy Tidd | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Shivam Vadan | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Hanlong Wan | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jeffrey Whitelaw | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jeffrey Whitelaw | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Duan Wu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ramez Afify | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
John Bade | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Christopher Bellshaw | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
David Bodenschatz | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Oswaldo Bueno | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Ishtiaq Chisti | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
John Cummings | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Ronald Domitrovic | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Brian Dougherty | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Stephen Duda | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jun Furuta | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Chris Haws | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Tianzhen Hong | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Phillip Johnson | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Robert Jones | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Ignatius Nicholas Kassanis | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Chinnapan Kolandayan | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Wayne Kraft | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Lin Lan | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Chris Lesnar | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Dermot McMorrow | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Richie Mohan | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Andrew Moore | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Mustafa Morsy | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Sachin Nehete | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Shawn OHara | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Daniel Pettway | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Myron Ramage | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Keith Reihl | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Kenneth Shifflett | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Bob Skorupsky | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Michael Smith | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Paul Solberg | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Mihaela Spulber | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Mike Stem | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
John Vucci | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Wei Wang | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
James Bennett | Non-voting | Tac Chairman |
Carl Huber | Non-voting | Research Liaison |
Philip Naughton | Non-voting | Standard Liaison |
Steven Hammerling | Non-voting | Staff Liaison |