Water Treatment
ASHRAE Technical Committee 3.6

Member Roster

Current as of 8/16/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 3.6


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Joshua Ince Voting Chair
Jeff Ramey Non-voting Vice Chair
Tania Ullah Voting Secretary
Brandon Gross Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Joseph Ham Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
William Pearson II Voting Membership Subcommittee Chair
Alain Trahan Non-voting Standards Subc/webmaster
Erica Eskins Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Tyler Anderson Voting Member
Jeffrey Boldt Voting Member
Clive Broadbent Voting Member
Helen Cerra Voting Member
Jon Cohen Voting Member
Clive Ling Voting Member
Claressa Lucas Voting Member
Richard Miller Voting Member
Frank Morrison Voting Member
Scott Shaffer Voting Member
Harrison Tyler Voting Member
Christopher Ahne Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Annette Dwyer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Annette Dwyer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ronald George Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Brian Salem Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Amr Suliman Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
John Aykroyd Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristy Azzolin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Henry Becker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Taylor Becker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeffrey Bruce Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rasika Chougale Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alberto Comazzi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charuchandra Dewasthale Non-voting Corresponding Member
Katherine Flamm Non-voting Corresponding Member
Arthur Freeman Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Geary Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patricia Graef Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Ham Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gary Harbison Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Hassell Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Kendzel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ng Kong Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Lindahl Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Mastbaum Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ken Mortensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Patton Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mahesh Prabhu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sahil Priyadarshi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shobhit Pundir Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeff Ramey Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mohammed Saad Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carl Schultz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Leon Shapiro Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bob Silva Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thursten Simonsen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Janet Stout Non-voting Corresponding Member
Saif Ullah Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dan Weimar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ronald Wood Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zay Zay Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
Chee Ow Non-voting Research Liaison
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison