Emerging Computing Applications
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.5

Member Roster

Current as of 12/7/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.5


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Joshua New Voting Chair
Anthony Fontanini Non-voting Vice Ch/emerging Applications Subc ch
Parastoo Delgoshaei Voting Secretary
Bruce Billedeaux Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Michael Galler Non-voting Program/webmaster/cybersecurity Sub ch
Todd Gottshall Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Mohammad Heidarinejad Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Timothy Dwyer Voting Member Non Quorum
Gerardo Alfonso Voting Member
David Branson Voting Member
J Patrick Carpenter Voting Member
Michael Pouchak Voting Member
Stephen Roth Voting Member
Alessandro Agnello Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tanushree Charan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
STALIN DAVID D Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
David Diez-Perez Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Pablo Echevarria Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Hisham Ennarah Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Michelle Erickson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Abdelmalik Faris Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nikolaos Giannitsanos Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ignacio Gomez Cornejo Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jung Min Han Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Steven Joanis Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
AMJATH KHAN Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zachary Larrabee Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rick Larson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Shayan Mirzabeigi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kashif Nawaz Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erica Powell Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ahmet SAKAR Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yang Shen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zach Stevens Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Justin Yurasek Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mark Adams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dane Christensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Crosby Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles Culp III Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bing Dong Non-voting Corresponding Member
Krishnan Gowri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeff Haberl Non-voting Corresponding Member
Arthur Hallstrom Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jennifer Lather Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carol Lomonaco Non-voting Corresponding Member
Steven Rosen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mick Schwedler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pornsak Songkakul Non-voting Corresponding Member
Edward Tsui Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
David Meredith Non-voting Section Head
Frank Rivera Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Ahmed Kashef Non-voting Research Liaison
Paolo Tronville Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison