Emerging Computing Applications
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.5

Member Roster

Current as of 4/14/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.5


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Anthony Fontanini Voting Chair
Parastoo Delgoshaei Voting Vice Chair
Mohammad Heidarinejad Voting Secretary
Bruce Billedeaux Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Todd Gottshall Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Michael Pouchak Voting Honors And Awards Subc ch
Timothy Dwyer Voting Member Non Quorum
Gerardo Alfonso Voting Webmaster
David Branson Voting Member
J Patrick Carpenter Voting Member
Michael Galler Voting Member
Stephen Roth Voting Member
Alessandro Agnello Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Juan Alfonso Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ben Bartling Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jonathan Brinias Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tanushree Charan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erin Defrieze Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Pablo Echevarria Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kaoutar El Azzab Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Marcus Fich Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Fawzan Firoz Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
George Gartzounis Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ignacio Gomez Cornejo Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Matthew Houston Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Cem Keskin Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rick Larson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Shayan Mirzabeigi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Hanumakumar Oleti Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Christopher Popovich Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erica Powell Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Praveen Kumar Ramachandran Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Vishnu Reddi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Andrew Rodgers Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zach Stevens Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kartik Tiwari Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Edward Tsui Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jean-Simon Venne Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nicolas Ventura Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Justin Yurasek Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Xinwei Zhuang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mark Adams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Norman Bourassa Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dane Christensen Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Crosby Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles Culp III Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bing Dong Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nikolaos Giannitsanos Non-voting Corresponding Member
Krishnan Gowri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeff Haberl Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jennifer Lather Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carol Lomonaco Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joshua New Non-voting Corresponding Member
Steven Rosen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mick Schwedler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pornsak Songkakul Non-voting Corresponding Member
Edward Tsui Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Frank Rivera Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Kenneth Monroe Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison