Lubrication
ASHRAE Technical Committee 3.4

Member Roster

Current as of 5/19/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 3.4


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Gregory Smith Voting Chair
Casey Scruggs Voting Vice Chair
Joseph Karnaz Voting Secretary/mtg.lowgwp Liaison
Chris Campo Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Sheli Porter Voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Scott Wujek Non-voting Research Subc Ch/ali Coordinator
David Vincent Voting Webmaster
Steven Baker Voting Member
Raymond Drost Voting Member
Edward Hessell Voting Member
Stephen Kujak Voting Member
Julie Majurin Voting Member
Ivan Rydkin Voting Member
Robert Yost Voting Member
Scott Gustafson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sara Kampfe Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ramesh Navaratnam Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Wasim Akram Non-voting Corresponding Member
Karim Amrane Non-voting Corresponding Member
Corey Anderson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Baker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anthony Barthel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Travis Benanti Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Callan Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Cancila Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carolina Cardenas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yanwei Cen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Warren Clough Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alan Cohen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Costello Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elizabeth Dixon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lydia Dobler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pierre Ginies Non-voting Corresponding Member
Scott Gustafson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Danny Halel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Hayes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rick Heiden Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lauren Huffman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joshua Hughes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yunho Hwang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Irons Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jessica Jude Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shelby Kent Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sarah Kim Non-voting Corresponding Member
Derek Kultgen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Leck Non-voting Corresponding Member
Morgan Leehey Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kenneth Lilje Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mandi Lippard Non-voting Corresponding Member
Valerie Lisi Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Mar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bill Morton Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Nigro Non-voting Corresponding Member
Knut Petry Non-voting Corresponding Member
Fred Polley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bridgett Rakestraw Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Reeves Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alice Riemer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ngoc Dung (Rosine) Rohatgi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Amber Saylor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marc Scancarello Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Schluckebier Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Schweim Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Seeton Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Senediak Non-voting Corresponding Member
Amy Shifflett Non-voting Corresponding Member
Glenn Short Non-voting Corresponding Member
Curtis Slayton Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elyse Sorenson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Spletzer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Glen Steinkoenig Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristin Sullivan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Andrew Sumner Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jian Sun-Blanks Non-voting Corresponding Member
Raymond Thomas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Roberto Urrego Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brett Van Horn Non-voting Corresponding Member
Enrique Villavicencio Non-voting Corresponding Member
Liwen Wei Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ward Wells Non-voting Corresponding Member
Adam Wood Non-voting Corresponding Member
Xiaomei Yu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rashid Zakeri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
William Dols Non-voting Section Head
Chee Ow Non-voting Research Liaison
Frederick Betz Non-voting Handbook Liaison
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison