Current as of 3/28/2024
If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.
Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.
A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.4
Name | Voting Status | Committee Position |
---|---|---|
Elise Backstrom | Voting | Chair |
Charlotte Dean | Non-voting | Vice Chair |
Frank Shadpour | Non-voting | Secretary/program Subc ch |
Chad Moore | Non-voting | Control Components And Applications Subc ch |
Amanda Pertzborn | Non-voting | Research Subcommittee Chair |
Theresa Schroeder | Non-voting | Handbook Subcommittee Chair |
Michelle Shadpour | Non-voting | Yea Subcommittee Chair |
Steven Taylor | Non-voting | Standards Subcommittee Chair |
JoeDon Breda | Voting | Member |
Jayson Bursill | Voting | Member |
Paul Ehrlich | Voting | Member |
Joseph Kilcoyne | Voting | Member |
Taraneh Shoorideh | Voting | Member |
Chariti Young | Voting | Member |
Qazi Mohammed Abdul Lateef | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ala'a Abu Shawish | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jabbar Ahmad | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Nadah Al Theeb | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Austin Armstrong | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Austin Armstrong | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ariana Axelrod | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ayush Ayush | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Tejeshkumar Bagul | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Christine Benga | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Peter Bennett | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Barry Bridges | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ashleigh Brown | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Pedro Cabral | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Maria Campos | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Adthya Desai | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Rachael Dorothy | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jacob Edmondson | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Richard Farmer | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Sara Fazel | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ryan Gallagher | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ken Gilbert | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Carolyn Goodman | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Dan Jore | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Anne Juran | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Nik Krueger | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jesse Kulberg | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Kevin Lawson | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Guowen Li | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Mingzhe Liu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Yuzhe Liu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Angel Lopez | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Bader Makki | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Christopher Miller | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Vrushank Mistry | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Anthony Mueller | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
YinLing Ng | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Justin Older | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
J Parsons | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Rachel Peters | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ming Qu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Paul Raftery | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Gilbert Ramirez | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Katherine Rinas | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
David Roberts | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jason Rohwer | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Omar Rojas | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Patrick Ryan | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Patrick Sandow | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ibrahim Shabaka | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Daniel Shepard | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Kedar Shete | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Madeline Shunk | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jacob Smith | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Ryan Soo | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Raf Sowacki | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Henry Stehmeyer | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Brianna Stephenson | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Benjamin Sveum | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Gregori Tayco | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Nurayn Tiamiyu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Agis TSOUVALAS | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Edward Tsui | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Matt Walters | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Michael Wang | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Grace White | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Jake Yu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Min Gyung Yu | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Justin Yurasek | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Liang Zhang | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
John Zhou | Non-voting | Provisional Corresponding Member |
Marcelo Acosta | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Israa Ajam | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Christopher Amundson | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Peter Armstrong | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Riad Assaf | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Gaylen Atkinson | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Panagiotis Bakos | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Kimberly Barker | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Christopher Benson | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Ron Bernstein | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Ian Bonadeo | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
David Branson | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Barry Bridges | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Kevin Brock | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Lance Brown | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Anthony Bruno | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Steven Bushby | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Yan Chen | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Heejin Cho | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jim Christle | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Robert Coleman | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
James Coogan | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Darryl DeAngelis | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
James Del Monaco | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Gregory Dobbs | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Mahroo Eftekhari | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Brent Eubanks | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jingjuan Feng | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Larry Fisher | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Richard Franseen | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Vanessa Freidberg | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Nicholas Gayeski | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Brandon Gill | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
William Gnerre | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Sean Graham | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Milica Grahovac | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Stephen Grant | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Donald Hardin | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Kyle Hasenkox | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Philip Haves | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Mark Hegberg | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Gregor Henze | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
John House | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
David Kahn | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Abhi Khurana | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Joseph Kilcoyne | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Reece Kiriu | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Kyle Knudten | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Robert Kraft | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jean-Francois Landry | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Yunhua Li | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Steven Linn | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Xiaobing Liu | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Carol Lomonaco | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Nemat Lotfi | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jacky Ly | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jeffery McClain | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Christopher Miller | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Michael Monahan | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Philip Naughton | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Michael Pouchak | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Michael Schell | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Larry Scholl | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Punit Shah | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jeffrey Stein | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Donna Thibodeau | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Robert Towell | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
David Underwood | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Alfred Uzokwe | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Vinay Varne | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Paul Wacker | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jing Wang | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Liping Wang | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Xinlei Wang | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Jin Wen | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Michael Wetter | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Chariti Young | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Xiaohui Zhou | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
Wangda Zuo | Non-voting | Corresponding Member |
James Bennett | Non-voting | Tac Chairman |
Jason Atkisson | Non-voting | Section Head |
Frank Rivera | Non-voting | Chapter Technology Transfer Chair |
Srinivas Katipamula | Non-voting | Research Liaison |
Kenneth Monroe | Non-voting | Standard Liaison |
Steven Hammerling | Non-voting | Staff Liaison |