Electric Motors and Motor Control
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.11

Member Roster

Current as of 5/29/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.11


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Nicolas Rosner Voting Chair/program Subc ch
Michael Lyda Voting Vice Chair
Nicolas Rosner Voting Vice Ch/program Subc ch
Gregory Kalinyak Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Timothy Mathson Voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Michael Todd Voting Membership Subcommittee Chair
Robert Helt Non-voting Member Non Quorum
Abdur-rahman Quadri Non-voting Webmaster
Bevan Christiansen Voting Member
Daryl Collerman Voting Member
Ken Fonstad Voting Member
Daryl Showalter Voting Member
Gang Wang Voting Member
Paul Bauch Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Shouka Darvishi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kalen Gabel Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
John Houdek Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Abrar Hussain Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jalal Ifsaisi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jalal Ifsaisi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nazme Mohsina Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Marelle Paas-O'Brock Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
ALBERT RUSSELL Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kyle Swenson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gregory Allen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jake Allen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Casey Briscoe Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Coleman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kautuk Dikshit Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Doty Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jerry Edwards Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nathan Fetting Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chandra Gollapudi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Armin Hauer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rick Heiden Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Kauffmann Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alex Lifson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sally Anne McInerny Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shadi Nejem Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jon Oh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Reynolds Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Rhinehart Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shams Shaikh Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Williams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wolf Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Frank Rivera Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Kenneth Monroe Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison