Electric Motors and Motor Control
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.11

Member Roster

Current as of 5/19/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.11


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Robert Coleman Voting Chair
Nicolas Rosner Voting Vice Ch/program Subc ch
Michael Lyda Non-voting Secretary
Thomas Lowery Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Timothy Mathson Voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Michael Todd Non-voting Membership Subcommittee Chair
Robert Helt Non-voting Member Non Quorum
Vincent Hwang Voting Member Non Quorum/research Subc Chair
Paul Lin Voting Webmaster
Daryl Showalter Voting Member
Gang Wang Voting Member
Abiodun Abiola Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jake Allen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Brandon Diaz Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
John Filler Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gregory Kalinyak Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Senthilkumar Kandappa Goundar Shanmugam Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Lucero Magallanes Escate Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
George Miller Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Shams Shaikh Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Vincent Yu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gregory Allen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Casey Briscoe Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bevan Christiansen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Daryl Collerman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kautuk Dikshit Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Doty Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jerry Edwards Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nathan Fetting Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ken Fonstad Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chandra Gollapudi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Armin Hauer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rick Heiden Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Kauffmann Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alex Lifson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sally Anne McInerny Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shadi Nejem Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jon Oh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Reynolds Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Rhinehart Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Williams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wolf Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
David Meredith Non-voting Section Head
Corey Metzger Non-voting Section Head
Ahmed Kashef Non-voting Research Liaison
Craig Wray Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison