Optimization
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.13

Member Roster

Current as of 3/2/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.13


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Farhad Omar Voting Chair/membership Subc ch
Zhenning Li Voting Vice Ch/webmaster
Rohit Dhumane Voting Secretary
Omar Abdelaziz Voting Research Subc Ch/mtg.lowgwp Liaison Member
Khaled Saleh Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Zheng O'Neill Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
S A Sherif Voting Member
Bassem Abdulfattah Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ivy Arkfeld Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Keshawa Bandara Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jenny Chen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erin Defrieze Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kaoutar El Azzab Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sara Fazel Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Lei Gao Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Boris Lorenzo Limpahan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Amanda Pertzborn Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Amanda Pertzborn Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jyothis Anand Prem Anand Jayaprabha Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yiyuan Qiao Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gutemberg Rios Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Andrew Rodgers Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jason Rohwer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Muhammad Saeed Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Manjit Singh Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Enea Tseno Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rahul Verma Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Hanlong Wan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Junke Wang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Lingzhe Wang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Duane Warren Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Justin Yurasek Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Vikrant Aute Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kimberly Barker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Satyam Bendapudi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kyle Gluesenkamp Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Horton Non-voting Corresponding Member
LinJie Huang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zhiwei Huang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anthony Jacobi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Johnson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Amir Jokar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sreenidhi Krishnamoorthy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Laughman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nabil Nassif Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joshua New Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Treado Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kai Wang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wetter Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jonathan Wright Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yanping Xia Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tao Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yizhi Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Yashar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Helia Zandi Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Frank Rivera Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Kenneth Monroe Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison