Mechanical Systems Insulation
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.8

Member Roster

Current as of 5/20/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.8


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Diana Fisler Voting Chair
Heather Sharif Voting Vice Chair
Darrell Peil Non-voting Secretary
Gordon Hart Voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Robert Neely Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Monroe Shumate Voting Member Non Quorum
Kartik Patel Voting Webmaster
Willis Brayman Voting Member
Andre Desjarlais Voting Member
Arthur Giesler Voting Member
Patrick Noonan Voting Member
Charles Petty Voting Member
Manojkumar Dhawade Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ronald George Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Aaron Lowe Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Stephanie Mages Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Adulapuram Praveen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Robert Reid Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yves Savoie Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Manjit Singh Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ramchandar Addhipalli Non-voting Corresponding Member
Howard Ahern Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marcus Bianchi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yeong Chang Cheng Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kenneth Collier Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Crall Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alec Cusick Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ashish Desai Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jayamalar Dorsey Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ricardo Gamboa Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hina Gupta Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles Haack Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ulf Johansson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Manfred Kehrer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Natalia Maximova Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Miller Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alejandra Nieto Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carsten Rode Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Ronca Non-voting Corresponding Member
Steven Sanders Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ajeet Soni Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shayne Spence Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Frank Rivera Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Kenneth Monroe Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison