Residential and Light Commercial Forced Air Heating and Cooling Systems
ASHRAE Technical Committee 6.3

Member Roster

Current as of 10/3/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 6.3


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Eric Berg Voting Chair
Andrew Hjortland Voting Vice Chair
Paul Haydock Voting Secretary
Nicolas Aouad Voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Michael Creamer Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Kevin Mercer Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Randy Palm Non-voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
George Yaeger Voting Webmaster
Lawrence Brand Voting Member
Craig Grider Voting Member
Jeffrey Munk Voting Member
Lucas Adin Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Robert Cabrera Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kevin Clannon Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Wesley Davis Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
kevwe ejenakevwe Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Julia Hegarty Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Muhammad Wakil Shahzad Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Allen Barbely Non-voting Corresponding Member
Roy Crawford Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alex Fridlyand Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chandra Gollapudi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Gort Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dianne Griffiths Non-voting Corresponding Member
Roger Hedrick Non-voting Corresponding Member
Caroline Henley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Byron Horak Non-voting Corresponding Member
Diane Jakobs Non-voting Corresponding Member
Diane Jakobs Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rahul Kolekar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Kowalski Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wayne Kraft Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ryan MacGillivray Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason Makowski Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anuj Mistry Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chelsea Moussouni Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Mowris Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marc Neufcourt Non-voting Corresponding Member
Malik Notta Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Olsen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jainil Patel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elbert Phillips Non-voting Corresponding Member
ADIL RASOOL Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patrick Riley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bryan Rocky Non-voting Corresponding Member
Antonio Romeo Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Roy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Shoemaker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Andrew Shore Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rupam Singla Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeromy Snyder Non-voting Corresponding Member
Adrienne Thomle Non-voting Corresponding Member
Detlef Westphalen Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jon Winkler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Scott Young Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bingyi Yu Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Yuill Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
Douglas Reindl Non-voting Section Head
Elizabeth Zakelj Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Stefan Elbel Non-voting Research Liaison
Paolo Tronville Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison