Exergy Analysis for Sustainable Buildings (EXER)
ASHRAE Technical Committee 7.4

Member Roster

Current as of 5/19/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 7.4


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Birol Kilkis Voting Chair
Sen Huang Voting Vice Ch/program Subc ch
Greg Tinkler Voting Secretary
Zidu Ma Voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Mike Trantham Voting Membership Subcommittee Chair
Robert Bean Non-voting Ali Coordinator
Ongun Kazanci Voting Member
Dolaana Khovalyg Voting Member
William Kopko Voting Member
Ayush Ayush Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yeonjin Bae Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kathryn Hinkelman Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Philip Hope Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Febryan Paramitha Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Aakash Patel Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Abdul Rehman Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zhibin Wu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yunyang Ye Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Atilla Biyikoglu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Brambley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Myrna Dayan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Egils Dzelzitis Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Ellis Non-voting Corresponding Member
R. Ryan Hammond Non-voting Corresponding Member
Siir Kilkis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Neil Leslie Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zan Liu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Forrest Meggers Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Meneghan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Meyer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Novak Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Opitz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Badri Patel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Platell Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Reimer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dietrich Schmidt Non-voting Corresponding Member
S A Sherif Non-voting Corresponding Member
Aaron Stotko Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marija Todorovic Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Treado Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Vernon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yunyang Ye Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wangda Zuo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
Satheesh Kulankara Non-voting Section Head
James Bogart Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison