Plant and Animal Environment
ASHRAE Technical Committee 2.2

Member Roster

Current as of 12/7/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 2.2


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Nadia Sabeh Voting Chair
Danielle Monfet Voting Vice Chair
Michael Calabrese Non-voting Secretary
Craig Burg Non-voting Mtg.cea Liaison
K Dean Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Henry Hays Non-voting Mtg.acr Liaison
Alekhya Kaianathbhatta Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
David Rausch Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Morgan Hayes Non-voting Webmaster
Kyle Bowling Voting Member
James Dyck Voting Member
Nissun Feiner Voting Member
Nick Downey Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Michael Gillespie Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Adrian Giovenco Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
John Han Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Lavanya Jakka Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tiffany Lin Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tyler Scarborough Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
David Schaaf Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Louis Albright Non-voting Corresponding Member
Andres Alfonso Rojas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shannon Allison Non-voting Corresponding Member
Daniel Berckmans Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marcus Bianchi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tami Brown-Brandl Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Butler Non-voting Corresponding Member
J Patrick Carpenter Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Carter Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Castelvecchi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carol Donovan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Douglas Friedman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Richard Gates Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Gebke Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stefan Gracik Non-voting Corresponding Member
Angela Green Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ted Kussow Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ryan MacGillivray Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Muldoon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ben Rickey Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christian Robbian Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristin Schaefer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nolen Stripling Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Sturm Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kyle Swenson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Don Van Noy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Xinlei Wang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Curtis Wenger Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gerald Williams Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hongwei Xin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yuanhui Zhang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lingying Zhao Non-voting Corresponding Member
Xi Zhao Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Zulovich Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jon Cohen Non-voting Section Head
William Hutzel Non-voting Research Liaison
Gerald Kettler Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison