Instruments & Measurements
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.2

Member Roster

Current as of 5/17/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.2


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Brandon Kelley Voting Chair
James Douglas Voting Secretary/standards Subc ch
B. Beck Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Stephen Idem Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
David Yuill Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Craig Bradshaw Voting Webmaster
Connor Hayes Voting Member
Robert Moss Voting Member
John Neel Voting Member
Steven Rogers Voting Member
John Scott Voting Member
Som Shrestha Voting Member
Frank Spevak Voting Member
Mohamed Alagraa Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Luis Alvarado Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Abdelmalik Faris Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kyle Gluesenkamp Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sadra Hemmati Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sharma Krutikaa Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ozgur Kucukhuseyin Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jurgen Lobert Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nasir Mallick Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nasir Mallick Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Fahmida Mridula Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Alexander Schmig Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Stephen Schoonbaert Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gino Theriault Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Israel Tonelli Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Wang Yao Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rose Zhou Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Rose Zhou Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erik Anderson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Victor Cincola Non-voting Corresponding Member
Patrick Collins Non-voting Corresponding Member
Leonard Damiano Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Grinberg Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rick Heiden Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lloyd Le Non-voting Corresponding Member
Samuel Leggett Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hongmei Liang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Margaret Mathison Non-voting Corresponding Member
Daniel Ortman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jose Perez-Galindo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dario Petric Non-voting Corresponding Member
Barry Phillips Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Sanchez Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Smith Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Wage Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wegenka Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles Wright Non-voting Corresponding Member
Huojun Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
David Meredith Non-voting Section Head
Corey Metzger Non-voting Section Head
Ahmed Kashef Non-voting Research Liaison
Craig Wray Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison