Instruments & Measurements
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.2

Member Roster

Current as of 7/22/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.2


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Victor Cincola Voting Chair
Alexander Schmig Voting Vice Chair
James Douglas Voting Secretary / Standards Subcommittee Chair
B. Beck Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Stephen Idem Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
David Yuill Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Patrick Collins Voting Member
Connor Hayes Voting Member
Hongmei Liang Voting Member
Jeanette Scott Voting Member
Qazi Mohammed Abdul Lateef Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zelalem Abebe Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Richard Farmer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Fawzan Firoz Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ronald George Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yifeng Hu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Fernando Katayama Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Amirreza Mahmoudi Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Forrest Meggers Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Robert Moss Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tabatha Nason Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sagar Panth Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joao Rodrigues Lafayette Aureliano Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Subrata Saha Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
James Stainner Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kerrianne Stewart Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Achutha Tamraparni Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Eric Teitelbaum Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Cheng-Min Yang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Erik Anderson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Bradshaw Non-voting Corresponding Member
Leonard Damiano Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Grinberg Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rick Heiden Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brandon Kelley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lloyd Le Non-voting Corresponding Member
Samuel Leggett Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shilei Ma Non-voting Corresponding Member
Margaret Mathison Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Neel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jose Perez-Galindo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dario Petric Non-voting Corresponding Member
Barry Phillips Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Sanchez Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Smith Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Wage Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wegenka Non-voting Corresponding Member
Charles Wright Non-voting Corresponding Member
Huojun Yang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison