Fuels and Combustion
ASHRAE Technical Committee 6.10

Member Roster

Current as of 6/25/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 6.10


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Timothy McNulty Voting Chair/secretary
Mehdi Doura Voting Vice Chair
Michael Beisheim Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Diane Jakobs Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
William Roy Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Jennifer Guerrero-Ferreira Non-voting Webmaster
Thomas Butcher Voting Member
John Kim Voting Member
Tae Kwon Voting Member
Thomas Neill Voting Member
Patrick Villaume Voting Member
Praveen Cheekatamarla Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Zhiming Gao Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ahmed Hasan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Stephen Kowalski Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Brent Skabelund Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mark Skierkiewicz Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Shubham Srivastava Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Calvin Timmons Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Yan Zhao Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Raymond Albrecht Non-voting Corresponding Member
Benjamin Bell-Walker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bruce Billedeaux Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Bixby Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Brand Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Brunt Non-voting Corresponding Member
Viral Dharaiya Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alex Fridlyand Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Glanville Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Grider Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Herrin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zackery Johnson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Abdullah Karimi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shamel Kassab Non-voting Corresponding Member
David King Non-voting Corresponding Member
Glenn Kowald Non-voting Corresponding Member
George Kusterer Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Lutz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anuj Mistry Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marc Neufcourt Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Novak Non-voting Corresponding Member
Keith Page Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chris Pickens Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Raleigh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Earl Rightmier Non-voting Corresponding Member
Aniruddh Roy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Ryglewicz Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Scearce Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shawn Scott Non-voting Corresponding Member
Steven Sill Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kumar Sivagnanam Non-voting Corresponding Member
Paul Sohler Non-voting Corresponding Member
Fatir Syed Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Videto Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hall Virgil Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cory Weiss Non-voting Corresponding Member
Aykut Yilmaz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Larry Smith Non-voting Tac Chairman
Douglas Reindl Non-voting Section Head
Elizabeth Zakelj Non-voting Chapter Technology Transfer Chair
Stefan Elbel Non-voting Research Liaison
Craig Wray Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison