Transport Refrigeration
ASHRAE Technical Committee 10.6

Member Roster

Current as of 6/22/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 10.6


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Keonwoo Lee Voting Chair
Stefan Elbel Non-voting Vice Chair
Sugun Tej Inampudi Non-voting Secretary/webmaster
Riley Barta Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Antonio Romeo Voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Alexander Schmig Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Jian Sun Voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Michael Petersen Voting Member
Augusto San Cristobal Voting Member
Igor Vaisman Voting Member
Mark Gariety Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mingxia Hu Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
vipin Paul Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Julien Prodhomme Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nilesh Purohit Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joshua Rothe Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Roxanne Scott Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kirk Stifle Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Aman Thakkar Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
William Anderson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pradeep Bansal Non-voting Corresponding Member
Bryan Becker Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Bourquin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Chad Bowers Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bushnell Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Bushnell Non-voting Corresponding Member
Donald Cleland Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Dykes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Silvia Estrada-Flores Non-voting Corresponding Member
Brian Fricke Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kaimi Gao Non-voting Corresponding Member
Predrag Hrnjak Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Hughes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Jones Non-voting Corresponding Member
Neal Lawrence Non-voting Corresponding Member
C Lawson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Richard Love Non-voting Corresponding Member
Qiao Lu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Malone Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anne McAndrew Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mario Medina Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Mohs Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Murphy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ciara Poolman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nilesh Purohit Non-voting Corresponding Member
Fred Reed Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hermann Renz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Christopher Repice Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mikelann Scerbo Non-voting Corresponding Member
Peter Shaw-Wood Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gregory Smith Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Stinson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Stinson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Parmesh Verma Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ming Zhang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Xiaotang Zhou Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Gursaran Mathur Non-voting Section Head
Zheng O'Neill Non-voting Handbook Liaison
WenBin Ng Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison