Ventilation and Acceptable Indoor Air Quality in Residential Buildings
ASHRAE Standing Standard Project Committee 62.2

Member Roster

Current as of 5/17/2022

Name Voting Status Committee Position
James (Mike) Moore Voting Chair; PcvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Marian Goebes Voting Vice Chair; PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Jordan Clark Voting Secretary; PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Nick Agopian Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
David Baylon Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Envelope Subcommittee
Hoy Bohanon Voting PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Systems Subcommittee
Roy Crawford Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Steven Emmerich Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Philip Fairey Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Paul Francisco Voting PcvM-General; Chair, Envelope Subcommittee
Patricia Fritz Voting PcvM-General; Chair, Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Gregg Gress Voting PcvM-Compliance; Systems Subcommittee
Mark Jackson Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
David Jacobs Voting PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Richard Karg Voting PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Shichao Liu Voting PcvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Kimberly Llewellyn Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Chair, Systems Subcommittee
Michael Lubliner Voting PcvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Cheng Moua Voting PcvM-Compliance; Systems Subcommittee
Collin Olson Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Paul Raymer Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
John Saunders Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Max Sherman Voting PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Envelope Subcommittee
Iain Walker Voting PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Eric Werling Voting PcvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Ted Williams Voting PcvM-Industry; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Shannon Corcoran Voting Or/aga; PcvM-Industry; Systems Subcommittee
David Delaquila Voting Or/npga; PcvM-Industry; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Mary Koban Voting Or/ahri; PcvM-Industry; Systems Subcommittee
Vladimir Kochkin Voting Or/nahb; PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Tae Kwon Non-voting Aor/ahri; PcvM-Industry; Systems Subcommittee
Armin Rudd Non-voting Aor/nahb; PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Michael Blanford Non-voting PsvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Randall Cooper Non-voting PsvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Gary Craw Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Paul Grahovac Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Envelope Subcommittee
Henry Greist Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Charles Holly Non-voting PsvM-General Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Nicholas Hurst Non-voting PsvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Richard Lambert Non-voting PsvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Kashif Nawaz Non-voting PsvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Joseph Pessa Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
James VerShaw Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Zalmie Hussein Non-voting Sspc 62.1 Liaison
Lawrence Schoen Non-voting Sspc 189.1 Liaison
Nissun Feiner Non-voting Tc 5.10 Liaison
Lawrence Markel Non-voting Spls Liaison
Mark Weber Non-voting Staff Liaison; Webmaster