Ventilation and Acceptable Indoor Air Quality in Residential Buildings
ASHRAE Standing Standard Project Committee 62.2

Member Roster

Current as of 4/14/2024

Name Voting Status Committee Position
Marian Goebes Voting Chair; PcvM-Compliance; Envelope Subcommittee
Randall Cooper Voting Vice Chair; PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Jordan Clark Voting Secretary; PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Nick Agopian Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Roy Crawford Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Leigha Dickens Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Envelope Subcommittee
Steven Emmerich Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Philip Fairey Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Paul Francisco Voting PcvM-General; Chair, Envelope Subcommittee
Patricia Fritz Voting PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Aaron Gary Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Gregg Gress Voting PcvM-Compliance; Systems Subcommittee
Charles Holly Voting PcvM-General; Chair, Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Mark Jackson Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
David Jacobs Voting PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Ed Janowiak Voting PcvM-Industry; Systems Subcommittee
Richard Karg Voting PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Kimberly Llewellyn Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Chair, Systems Subcommittee
Joshua Lynch Voting PcvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
James (Mike) Moore Voting PcvM-Mamufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Collin Olson Voting PcvM-General; Envelope Subcommittee
Anushka Raut Voting PcvM-Compliance; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Paul Raymer Voting PcvM-Designer/builder; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Max Sherman Voting PcvM-Owner/operator/occupant; Envelope Subcommittee
Iain Walker Voting PcvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Ted Williams Voting PcvM-Industry; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Sina Yousefi Voting PcvM-Manufacturer/filter; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Shannon Corcoran Voting Or/aga; PcvM-Industry; Systems Subcommittee
David Delaquila Voting Or/npga; PcvM-Industry; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Taylor Duran Voting Or/iapmo; PcvM-Compliance; Envelope Subcommittee
Vladimir Kochkin Voting Or/nahb; PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Hugo Aguilar Non-voting Aor/iapmo; PcvM-Compliance; Envelope Subcommittee
Armin Rudd Non-voting Aor/nahb; PcvM-Designer/builder; Systems Subcommittee
Stephen Gatz Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Paul Grahovac Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Envelope Subcommittee
Henry Greist Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Nicholas Hurst Non-voting PsvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Richard Lambert Non-voting PsvM-General; Systems Subcommittee
Prateek Shrestha Non-voting PsvM-General; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
James VerShaw Non-voting PsvM-Manufacturer; Systems Subcommittee
Michael Sherber Non-voting Consultant; Indoor Air Quality Subcommittee
Robert Bean Non-voting Sspc 55 Liaison
Zalmie Hussein Non-voting Sspc 62.1 Liaison
Lawrence Schoen Non-voting Sspc 189.1 Liaison
Lawrence Markel Non-voting Spls Liaison
Mark Weber Non-voting Staff Liaison; Webmaster