Reactive Air and Surface Treatment
ASHRAE Technical Committee TG2.RAST

Member Roster

Current as of 4/20/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC TG2.RAST


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Michael Sherber Voting Chair
Kathleen Owen Voting Vice Chair
Jerry McGuire Voting Secretary
Anthony Abate Voting Member
Christopher Ahne Voting Member
Lior Eligal Voting Member
Arthur Hallstrom Voting Member
Kevin Kwong Voting Member
Francis Offermann Voting Member
John Randtke Voting Member
Joseph Urso Voting Member
Charles Waddell Voting Member
John Weems Voting Member
Devin Abellon Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joshua Birkebak Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Matthew Brooks Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Daryl DeJean Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Michael Duggan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Katie Edwards Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Thomas Fahlen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Larry Fletcher Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kevin Gebke Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kevin Gebke Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Michael Gillespie Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Allen Johnston Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jonathan Li Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
MOHAMED M Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Michael Matzura Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Robert Mowris Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Katherine Ratliff Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Daniel Russell Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Nicole Sasher Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Deepak Sridhar Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Alain Trahan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Ahmad Anbari Non-voting Corresponding Member
Connie Araps Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Burkhead Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason Cavanaugh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Roy Crawford Non-voting Corresponding Member
Henrique Cury Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eugene Faris Non-voting Corresponding Member
Will Fiocchi Non-voting Corresponding Member
D Goswami Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Grenon Non-voting Corresponding Member
Carlos Herrero Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Hickman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Scott Huffmaster Non-voting Corresponding Member
David John Non-voting Corresponding Member
David John Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Johnson Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ganeson Kandasamy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shinsuke Kato Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kishor Khankari Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Lee Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Lima Non-voting Corresponding Member
Julie Majurin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dustin Meredith Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matt Middlebrooks Non-voting Corresponding Member
Triantafyllos Triantafyllopoulos Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joan Trobich Non-voting Corresponding Member
Zachary Vaughn Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Weidner Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Wolf Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marwa Zaatari Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Jon Cohen Non-voting Section Head
Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes Non-voting Section Head
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison