Business, Management & General Legal Education
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.7

Member Roster

Current as of 8/10/2022

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.7


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Pamela Duffy Voting Chair
Michael Cooper Voting Vice Ch/webmaster
Julia Timberman Non-voting Secretary
Jennifer Leach Voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Samir Traboulsi Voting Member Non Quorum
Scott Fanning Voting Member
Abdelmalik Faris Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tejas Gawde Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Julia Keen Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
James Lee Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kevin Muldoon Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Marcus Myers Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Prateek Narayan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Connor Nelson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Anoop Peediayakkan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Artorius Reyes Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Muhammad Saeed Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Sara Sultan Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mitchell Swann Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Eman Abu Taleb Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Arnold Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Bilderbeck Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cynthia Callaway Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ricson Chude Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Connor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Adam Doubblestein Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Evers Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kenneth Fulk Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Gallen Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Hart Non-voting Corresponding Member
Money Khanna Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mitesh Kumar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jerome Lemens Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ryan MacGillivray Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alois Malik Non-voting Ethics Subc ch
Judith Maxwell Non-voting Corresponding Member
Farooq Mehboob Non-voting Corresponding Member
R Lee Millies Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sahil Priyadarshi Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Pruett Non-voting Corresponding Member
Richard Rooley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristin Schaefer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Leon Shapiro Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mitchell Swann Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kris Tan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Monte Troutman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kathryn Vawter Non-voting Corresponding Member
V Vyas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Filza Walters Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wayne Webster Non-voting Corresponding Member
Duane Wolf Non-voting Corresponding Member
Craig Messmer Non-voting Tac Chairman
David Meredith Non-voting Section Head
Corey Metzger Non-voting Section Head
Ahmed Kashef Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison