Business, Management & General Legal Education
ASHRAE Technical Committee 1.7

Member Roster

Current as of 7/22/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 1.7


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Julia Timberman Voting Chair
Robin Bryant Voting Vice Chair
Lynndy Hedgcoth Voting Secretary
Mohammed El Hetamy Voting Member Non Quorum
Jennifer Leach Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Muhammad Saeed Voting Member Non Quorum
Scott Fanning Voting Member
Kenneth Fulk Voting Member
Keith Hammelman Voting Member
Mitchell Swann Voting Member
Alara Apcin Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Tejeshkumar Bagul Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Reginald de Leon Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Oscar Hinojosa Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Isabelle Lavoie Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Andrew Lehrer Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Eman Mohamed Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mazin Mohamed Nour Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Cameron Nann Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Asif Noorani Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Kimberly Pierson Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Max Rohr Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Basma Sadek Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Muhammad Saeed Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Reaz Usmanali Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Eman Abu Taleb Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Arnold Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mike Bilderbeck Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cynthia Callaway Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Chin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ricson Chude Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Connor Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michael Cooper Non-voting Corresponding Member
Adam Doubblestein Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pamela Duffy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Stephen Ehrman Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Evers Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Gallen Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Hart Non-voting Corresponding Member
Money Khanna Non-voting Corresponding Member
Elise Kiland Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mitesh Kumar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jerome Lemens Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ryan MacGillivray Non-voting Corresponding Member
Alois Malik Non-voting Ethics Subc ch
Judith Maxwell Non-voting Corresponding Member
Farooq Mehboob Non-voting Corresponding Member
R Lee Millies Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anoop Peediayakkan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Sahil Priyadarshi Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Pruett Non-voting Corresponding Member
Artorius Reyes Non-voting Corresponding Member
Richard Rooley Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kristin Schaefer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Leon Shapiro Non-voting Corresponding Member
Lawrence Spielvogel Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kris Tan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Monte Troutman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kathryn Vawter Non-voting Corresponding Member
V Vyas Non-voting Corresponding Member
Filza Walters Non-voting Corresponding Member
Wayne Webster Non-voting Corresponding Member
Duane Wolf Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason Atkisson Non-voting Section Head
Srinivas Katipamula Non-voting Research Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison