Enclosed Vehicular Facilities
ASHRAE Technical Committee 5.9

Member Roster

Current as of 3/2/2024

If you want to become a provisional corresponding member of this TC, click on the "Join TC" button above. You will be automatically added to the roster and will receive all TC communications.


Committee members can download a copy of the complete roster in any of three formats by logging in to their ASHRAE member account, clicking on my account and selecting Committees.


A provisional corresponding member is a two year appointment. Once you demonstrate your engagement by participating in one or more of our subcommittees your membership will be changed to corresponding member. Once a corresponding member, based on your level of interest, participation, and engagement you can be considered for becoming a voting member of TC 5.9


Name Voting Status Committee Position
Matthew Davy Voting Chair
Dimitry Kogan Voting Vice Chair
Simona Georgiev Non-voting Secretary/webmaster
David Hahm Non-voting Research Subcommittee Chair
Yoon Ko Non-voting Program Subcommittee Chair
Yuan Li Non-voting Standards Subcommittee Chair
Andrew Louie Voting Handbook Subcommittee Chair
Igor Maevski Non-voting Spc217 Subc ch
Sean Cassady Voting Member
Michael Feuser Voting Member
Thomas Lyle Voting Member
Elias Papadopoulos Voting Member
David A Terifay Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Gabriel Berlatto Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Joseph Breder Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Fraser Campbell Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jacob Carr Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Jacob Carr Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Vincent Tang Non-voting Provisional Corresponding Member
Mike Adelman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Marco Adolph Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jarrod Alston Non-voting Corresponding Member
Johnny Andersson Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Bumanis Non-voting Corresponding Member
Andre Calado Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Carlin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cheng Chang Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mark Colino Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas Doebeli Non-voting Corresponding Member
Duran Durieux Non-voting Corresponding Member
Laszlo Emho Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Freeman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Viralkumar Gandhi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Radha Ganesh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason George Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dean Geraci Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kelly Giblin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Gonzalez Non-voting Corresponding Member
Joseph Grella Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yanzheng Guan Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Guinan Non-voting Corresponding Member
George Hadjisophocleous Non-voting Corresponding Member
Armin Hauer Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Haukap Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Henry Non-voting Corresponding Member
Rajesh Jain Non-voting Corresponding Member
Pallab Kar Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ahmed Kashef Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Klote Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Knapp Non-voting Corresponding Member
Edward Koop Non-voting Corresponding Member
William Lampkin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jason LaRosh Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cheng Wee Leong Non-voting Corresponding Member
Eric Li Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jiayu Li Non-voting Corresponding Member
Cheng-Xian Lin Non-voting Corresponding Member
Shichao Liu Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kumaresan Mariappan Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kevin Marple Non-voting Corresponding Member
Salvatore Marsico Non-voting Corresponding Member
James McCarron Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jane Miller Non-voting Corresponding Member
Tony Moskalik Non-voting Corresponding Member
John Murphy Non-voting Corresponding Member
Kashif Nawaz Non-voting Corresponding Member
Valentina Nedelcu Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Newman Non-voting Corresponding Member
Thomas O'Dwyer Non-voting Corresponding Member
Hashir P K Non-voting Corresponding Member
Dharam Pal Non-voting Corresponding Member
David Peth Non-voting Corresponding Member
Duncan Phillips Non-voting Corresponding Member
Duncan Phyfe Non-voting Corresponding Member
Petr Pospisil Non-voting Corresponding Member
Gustave Presser Non-voting Corresponding Member
Asesh Raychaudhuri Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mina Samimi Non-voting Corresponding Member
J Sanchez Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Schick Non-voting Corresponding Member
Nader Shahcheraghi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Michele Shi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Yinan Shi Non-voting Corresponding Member
Ray Sinclair Non-voting Corresponding Member
Robert Smith Non-voting Corresponding Member
Matthew Spink Non-voting Corresponding Member
Mohammad Tabarra Non-voting Corresponding Member
Jeffrey Tubbs Non-voting Corresponding Member
Arun Vohra Non-voting Corresponding Member
Anthony York Non-voting Corresponding Member
James Bennett Non-voting Tac Chairman
Kevin Marple Non-voting Section Head
Douglas Scott Non-voting Research Liaison
William Walter Non-voting Standard Liaison
Steven Hammerling Non-voting Staff Liaison